Legal Mentions – Privacy Policy

Who are we?

Site of the association of renters furnished with independent co-owners of the residence orelle 3 vallées (former hamlet of the orelle waters)
73140 ORELLE

Email contact: admin@location-orelle.fr.
Editor, webmaster: Sylvain Ghysens

http://syl20-g.fr/webmaster-44/

Use of collected personal data

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

A anonymized string created from your e-mail address (also known as hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The confidentiality clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validating your comment, your profile photo will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you file a comment on our website, you will be asked to register your name, email address and website in cookies. It's only for your convenience so you don't have to enter this information if you file another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and you log on to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a connection cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check "Remember me," Your login cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be erased.

By editing or publishing a publication, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It just shows the ID of the publication you just changed. It expires after one day.

Embedded content from other sites

The articles on this site can include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles…). Embedded content from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, ship third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their web site.

Access to the site

Access to the site is possible 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, apart from technical problems beyond our control.
The site cannot be held responsible for an inability to access the information for any reason.

Intellectual property

All the building blocks of the site are protected by the Intellectual Property Code.
No elements of the site (texts, logos and illustrations) can be used without the prior approval of the webmaster.
A hyperlink to this site may be inserted on a third-party site without permission, with the exception of any site that contains defamatory, obscene, pornographic or contrary to the law in force.
To contact the webmaster,

responsibility

The site cannot be held responsible for its content or the hyperlinks it offers. The information comes from various but safe sources, such as the tourist office, the site of the 3 valleys, I ski the largest ski area in the world, cyclo maurienne the largest ski area in the world and other partners

Personal Data Protection

This site collects personal data through the contact form and during bookings.
No personal data will be sold to an individual or professional for commercial use.
You will have the right to access, modify, correct and delete the data that concerns you (Computer and Freedoms Act of January 6, 1978). You can, at any time, apply to exercise this right by contacting us through the contact form (subject: cnil).

Applicable law

The conditions of use of this site are governed by the French Law.

Web hosting

The site is hosted by O2switch SARL
Headquarters: 222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert 63000 Clermont-Ferrand-France.
Comment Moderation Charter

Dear Internet readers, only customers who have booked have the power to leave reviews

Note that this site is moderated in principle, which means not only that any comment set is read before it is published but also that the publication of comments will not be instantaneous (except for the author of that comment).
We cannot be held responsible for what you say, especially in the case of Copyright.

The photos are taken from the partner websites: orelle-net,Savoie-Maurienne, 3-valleys with the permission of the orelle tourist office. Regarding the canyoning this one belongs to King – Tabouret – Bernard.

Copyright © 2015 LOCATION ORELLE

Data storage times

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This allows you to automatically recognize and approve the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except for their user name · ice). Site managers can also view and edit this information.

The rights you have on your data

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can ask to receive a file containing all the personal data that we have about you, including the ones you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of personal data about you. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitors ' comments can be verified using an automated unwanted feedback detection service.

Contact information